Details

Date Time Competition Season Match Day Full Time
July 8, 2017 12:00 am AFL 2017 08 July 90'

Venue

The Gabba
Vulture St, Woolloongabba QLD 4102, Australia

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Brisbane Lions3.56.611.811.12111278Loss
Geelong Cats5.215.620.925.132513163Win

Brisbane Lions

# Player Position Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
1Dayne ZorkoMidfielder221436401240
2Sam MayesMidfielder1752280200
3Tom RockliffMidfielder1572260400
4Stefan MartinRuckman12416231201
5Alex WitherdenDefender1382160300
6Jarrod BerryDefender7111860600
7Daniel RichMidfielder1922150101
8Rhys MathiesonMidfielder781520710
9Ryan BastinacMidfielder791630130
10Tom CutlerHalf-back1081860103
11Dayne BeamsMidfielder7111820600
12Nick RobertsonMidfielder5111630600
13Hugh McCluggageMidfielder661230512
14Lewis TaylorMidfielder671350200
15Eric HipwoodDefender53840020
16Rohan BewickForward36930202
17Ryan LesterUtility54940100
18Daniel McStayDefender54930100
19Archie SmithRuckman268211101
20Matthew HammelmannDefender34710100
21Harris AndrewsDefender32520000
22Josh WalkerRuckman00000000
 Total 1791403198042641110

Geelong Cats

# Player Position Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
1Patrick DangerfieldMidfielder19193890332
2Mitch DuncanMidfielder17213890020
3Mark BlicavsRuckman1192071830
4Joel SelwoodMidfielder13112440901
5Lachie HendersonHalf-back18927110000
6Rhys StanleyRuckman13316915310
7Tom HawkinsForward1131460241
8Zac SmithRuckman71118218310
9Sam MenegolaMidfielder12102240400
10Jordan MurdochUtility1192020322
11Steven MotlopMidfielder1762320020
12James ParsonsMidfielder751240431
13Brandan ParfittMidfielder651130520
14Jed BewsDefender751250410
15Zach TuohyHalf-back1642020102
16Jake KolodjashnijDefender971660200
17Harry TaylorDefender791680000
18Tom LonerganDefender791670000
19Andrew MackieDefender1441830100
20Zach GuthrieDefender52740200
21Wylie BuzzaRuckman63930001
22Cameron GuthrieMidfielder291120110
 Total 23517340811234552510

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *