Details

Date Time Competition Season Match Day Full Time
June 24, 2017 12:00 am AFL 2017 24 June 90'

Venue

The Gabba
Vulture St, Woolloongabba QLD 4102, Australia

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Brisbane Lions2.44.57.1012.14121486Loss
GWS Giants3.39.818.1122.142214146Win

Brisbane Lions

# Player Position Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
1Rhys MathiesonMidfielder13193240600
2Stefan MartinRuckman10717427410
3Nick RobertsonMidfielder11122370500
4Tom RockliffMidfielder15122750401
5Ryan BastinacMidfielder1293160222
6Tom CutlerHalf-back1462070211
7Hugh McCluggageMidfielder1361980202
8Alex WitherdenDefender1282070100
9Lewis TaylorMidfielder9112010311
10Sam MayesMidfielder10112140100
11Jarrod BerryDefender4141830211
12Ryan LesterUtility951430121
13Darcy GardinerDefender761360200
14Harris AndrewsDefender54940300
15Eric HipwoodDefender81910012
16Daniel McStayDefender641030110
17Rohan BewickForward851330101
18Dayne ZorkoMidfielder23510900
19Archie SmithRuckman54927020
20Jake BarrettMidfielder3101340100
21Daniel RichMidfielder641000000
22Dayne BeamsMidfielder11200000
 Total 1831623558334501212

GWS Giants

# Player Position Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
1Jonathon PattonRuckman15823133142
2Jeremy CameronForward15621110442
3Callan WardMidfielder15132860710
4Dylan ShielMidfielder17213830311
5Toby GreeneMidfielder1552080340
6Steve JohnsonForward1552060724
7Lachie WhitfieldMidfielder15142950400
8Nathan WilsonForward1341780201
9Shane MumfordRuckman4812131400
10Tom ScullyMidfielder8132160101
11Sam J. ReidMidfielder981730020
12Phil DavisDefender641070101
13Matthew KennedyMidfielder3141710200
14Matt de BoerMidfielder3111420201
15Daniel LloydMidfielder461040110
16Zac WilliamsUtility971610010
17Adam TomlinsonDefender72940100
18Aidan CorrDefender731040100
19Harrison HimmelbergForward26820110
20Nick HaynesDefender72930000
21Tim TarantoMidfielder45910010
22Heath ShawDefender72910100
 Total 20016736710034462213

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *