Details

Date Time Competition Season Match Day Full Time
June 17, 2017 12:00 am AFL 2017 17 June 90'

Venue

Adelaide Oval
War Memorial Dr, North Adelaide SA 5006, Australia

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Port Adelaide5.68.914.1018.131813121Win
Brisbane Lions3.36.610.612.912981Loss

Port Adelaide

# Player Position Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
1Ollie WinesMidfielder18112980122
2Robbie GrayMidfielder1382170624
3Sam GrayMidfielder1842270313
4Darcy Byrne-JonesDefender1872540400
5Brad EbertMidfielder1592420801
6Paddy RyderRuckman9211440120
7Chad WingardMidfielder1451920630
8Justin WesthoffForward10122250500
9Sam Powell-PepperMidfielder791610521
10Matthew BroadbentDefender1192030100
11Travis BoakMidfielder8111920311
12Dan HoustonForward7101740300
13Jared PolecMidfielder9122110300
14Jackson TrengoveRuckman8917213101
15Jack HombschMidfielder831160400
16Charlie DixonRuckman881660010
17Tom ClureyDefender871550200
18Tom JonasDefender1031340100
19Hamish HartlettMidfielder781540010
20Jake NeadeMidfielder471120510
21Aaron YoungForward27910220
22Jarman ImpeyDefender641020100
 Total 2181653838253651813

Brisbane Lions

# Player Position Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
1Dayne ZorkoMidfielder24832401222
2Sam MayesMidfielder151025100300
3Ryan BastinacMidfielder11102140630
4Ryan LesterUtility11112260611
5Marco PaparoneMidfielder1441870200
6Daniel RichMidfielder13102350100
7Rhys MathiesonMidfielder1181960200
8Nick RobertsonMidfielder991860400
9Jake BarrettMidfielder981710311
10Darcy GardinerDefender1271960200
11Tom RockliffMidfielder961580210
12 Lewis TaylorMidfielder7121930310
13Stefan MartinRuckman8816415100
14Eric HipwoodDefender1001040122
15Dayne BeamsMidfielder8122030200
16Daniel McStayDefender751240400
17Tom CutlerHalf-back1041460100
18Harris AndrewsDefender831140110
19Hugh McCluggageMidfielder761310300
20Archie SmithRuckman11213111300
21Jarrod BerryDefender6101620000
22Ryan HarwoodMidfielder16710200
 Total 211169380962664126

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *